Sales Team · Referral program

Two levels.
30% of every sale.

Refer members to gend.me and lead your own Sales Team. You receive commission on the purchases of the members you refer, and on the purchases of members referred by your Sales Team. The two levels always add up to 30% of the sale. Paid in DGEN; results vary.

Your referrals10 → 20%rises with your referred sales
Your Sales Team20 → 10%steps down as their sales grow
Combined30%of every eligible sale
Payout14 daysafter the order completes, in DGEN
Members linked to you at registration.Level 1 · You
Your referralsMembers linked to you at registration.
Level 1

Commission on the members you refer

Every new member who registers on gend.me through your referral link is linked to you. From then on you receive commission on their completed purchases: their own app memberships and the hosting, storage and AI tokens they buy, renewals included.

Your rate depends on your total referred sales: 10% from your first sale, 15% once your referred sales reach $5,000 and 20% from $15,000 (CAD, lifetime). The higher rate applies to new orders from the moment you pass the threshold.

  • Add ?ref=your_id to any gend.me link; it holds for 90 days until the visitor registers
  • Registration links the member to you
  • Completed purchases count, including renewals
  • Track everything in your sales dashboard
Members you referred who joined the Sales Team.Level 2 · Your team
Your Sales TeamMembers you referred who joined the Sales Team.
Level 2

Commission as a Sales Leader

When a member you referred joins the Sales Team, you become their Sales Leader. You then also receive commission on the purchases of the members they refer.

Your Sales Leader rate is based on that team member’s total referred sales: 20% while they are under $5,000, 15% from $5,000 and 10% from $15,000. As their own rate rises from 10% to 20%, yours steps down, so the commission on every sale stays at 30% in total. There is no third level and nothing is paid for recruiting itself: commission comes only from completed purchases.

Worked example

Who receives what on one sale

Percentages of the order total on eligible purchases. The level 1 rate is the referrer’s own tier; the level 2 rate is 30% minus that.

SaleTeam member (level 1)You as Sales Leader (level 2)Total
Your own referral buys10% / 15% / 20% to you (by your referred sales)—paid to you only
A member referred by your Sales Team member buys, and that team member is under $5,00010% to your team member20% to you30%
… and that team member has passed $5,00015% to your team member15% to you30%
… and that team member has passed $15,00020% to your team member10% to you30%

Rates, thresholds, eligible categories and the payout delay are read from the live Sales Team program settings (2026-10-18). Amounts are paid in DGEN, the network’s earned-only unit of account (1 DGEN per CAD of service value). Nothing is guaranteed; results vary.

Terms

The details

Eligible purchases

App memberships, hosting (servers), storage and AI tokens bought on gend.me, including renewals. Task service credits are not part of the program.

Thresholds

Lifetime referred sales in CAD: $5,000 and $15,000. Your level 1 tier uses your own referred sales; your level 2 rate uses your team member’s.

Payout

Commissions are logged when an order completes and credited in DGEN 14 days later, after the return window. Refunds cancel the commission.

Two levels only

You are paid on your referrals and your Sales Team members’ referrals. Nothing further down, and nothing for sign-ups alone.

Contractor role

Sales Team members are independent contractors, not employees. No salary, no fee to join, no purchase required.

Disclosure

Say you may receive a commission when you share your link, and put #ad or #partner on incentivised social posts.

Questions

Good to know

Is this a multi-level marketing scheme?

No recruiting fees, no required purchases and no pay for recruiting. Commission comes only from completed purchases of real products, across two levels, and the two levels never exceed 30% of the sale.

Do I have to buy anything?

No. Joining the Sales Team is free and nothing has to be purchased to receive commission.

What does “linked to you” mean?

When someone registers through your link, their account records you as their referrer. Their later eligible purchases count toward your referred sales and pay your level 1 rate.

How much can I make?

It depends entirely on real purchases by the members you and your team refer. We do not publish earnings projections; results vary.

When am I paid?

In DGEN, 14 days after each referred order is completed. Pending and paid amounts show in your sales dashboard.